Skip to main content
There is No Risk to see what we can do for you New Patient Special Offer

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how “Mission Chiropractic and Wellness” collects and protects the information you provide when using this website. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring that any information you provide is used in accordance with this privacy statement. “Mission Chiropractic and Wellness” may periodically update this policy, so please revisit this page to stay informed of any changes.

Information We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information, including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and offers

We collect this information to better understand your needs and provide you with improved services. Specifically, we use your information for the following purposes:

  1. Internal record keeping.
  2. Improving our products and services.
  3. Sending promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information we believe you may find interesting.
  4. Conducting market research, which may involve contacting you by email, phone, fax, or mail.
  5. Customizing our website to align with your interests.
  6. Sharing information with our third-party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.

Rest assured, we will never sell your information.

Security

We take your information security seriously. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to protect the data we collect online.

Use of Cookies

Our website may use cookies, which are small files placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies help us analyze web traffic and provide a personalized experience when you visit our site. You can choose to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings, but this may affect your ability to fully utilize our website.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites for your convenience. Please note that we do not have control over these external sites and cannot be responsible for their privacy practices. We recommend reviewing the privacy statements of these linked websites.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You have the option to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • When filling out a website form, look for the option to opt out of using your information for direct marketing.
  • If you previously consented to your personal information being used for direct marketing, you can change your preference at any time by contacting us at info@getmissionchiropractic.com.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties without your permission, except when required by law. If you believe any information we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us promptly, and we will rectify any inaccuracies.

For additional information about the personal data we hold or to request a copy of your information under the Data Protection Act 1998, please email us at info@getmissionchiropractic.com.